Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0775,640
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4755,266
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4735,265
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6965,404
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8646,751
AzulArgentina 11,0066,839
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1828,813
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6359,716
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6548,485
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7338,534
AmberleyAustralia 12,6467,858
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7486,057
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9536,185
AimoresBrazil 10,4556,497
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9836,203
AltamiraBrazil 8,2795,145
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3345,179
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5686,567
ApodiBrazil 9,4505,872
AracajuBrazil 9,9636,191
AracuaiBrazil 10,1596,313
AragarcasBrazil 9,4445,869
AraxaBrazil 10,0996,275
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7416,053
Abbotsford, BcCanada 707439
Agassiz, BcCanada 658409
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3001,429
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1232,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8952,421
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6851,047
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,532952
AbecheChad 11,5557,180
AntofagastaChile 9,2235,732
AricaChile 8,7175,417
AltaiChina 8,9005,531
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,4504,008
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,4083,982
AraucaColombia 6,2003,853
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0273,124
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1563,204
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1343,190
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2136,346
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4396,487
AswanEgypt 11,0636,875
AsyutEgypt 10,6786,636
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6102,864
AsmaraEritrea 12,1887,574
AssabEritrea 12,5467,797
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8467,982
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2745,142
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1804,461
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,37211,417
AccraGhana 11,0816,886
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0835,644
AthensGreece 9,2875,771
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3155,788
AasiaatGreenland 3,7082,304
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4002,734
AputiteqGreenland 4,5572,832
AkureyriIceland 5,2213,244
AgraIndia 11,3037,024
AhmedabadIndia 11,8077,337
AkolaIndia 12,0297,475
AllahabadIndia 11,4397,108
AmritsarIndia 10,8406,736
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3357,665
AbadanIran 10,8216,724
ArakIran 10,4476,492
AlbengaItaly 8,0485,001
AlgheroItaly 8,3695,200
AmendolaItaly 8,6175,355
AnconaItaly 8,3265,174
ArezzoItaly 8,2695,138
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8626,750
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9006,773
AbashiriJapan 7,1414,438
AburatsuJapan 8,9235,545
AikawaJapan 7,9754,956
AjiroJapan 8,1845,086
AkitaJapan 7,7284,802
AkuneJapan 8,9485,560
AomoriJapan 7,5984,721
AsahikawaJapan 7,2664,515
AsosanJapan 8,8245,483
AmmanJordan 10,3346,422
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5395,928
AinaziLatvia 7,3394,560
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6519,726
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7629,795
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0749,989
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4629,608
AtarMauritania 8,9175,541
AgalegaMauritius 15,4399,594
AcapulcoMexico 3,9402,448
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7845,458
AltaiMongolia 8,8755,515
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7155,416
AgadirMorocco 8,2965,155
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1994,473
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0128,086
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4847,757
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0717,501
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7757,939
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0177,467
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0177,467
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9973,105
AgadezNiger 10,5516,557
AsuncionParaguay 10,0206,227
ArequipaPeru 8,4585,256
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6916,643
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5835,334
AradRomania 8,3895,213
AjanRussia 6,4534,010
AldanRussia 6,7794,213
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6745,390
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6324,743
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7024,165
AnadyrRussia 4,1712,592
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0104,356
ArmavirRussia 9,0945,651
AstrakhanRussia 9,0855,646
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1545,689
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2744,520
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0044,974
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1285,051
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1605,071
Abu HamedSudan 11,5417,171
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2767,628
AqiqSudan 11,8527,365
ArbaatSudan 11,6427,234
AromaSudan 12,0327,477
AtbaraSudan 11,7557,305
Abu KamalSyria 10,2166,349
AleppoSyria 9,9286,169
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0867,510
AtakpameTogo 10,9876,828
AdanaTurkey 9,7896,083
AfyonTurkey 9,4555,876
AnkaraTurkey 9,4065,845
AntalyaTurkey 9,6566,000
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1336,297
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4614,015
AberporthUk 6,7584,200
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7614,201
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9755,577
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7605,444
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5817,197
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5797,195
ArtigasUruguay 10,5646,564
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6681,658
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,210752
Aberdeen, WaUsa 901560
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2901,423
Ada, MnUsa 1,222759
Adrian, MiUsa 2,3911,486
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0981,925
Akron, OhUsa 2,6361,638
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,564972
Albany, GaUsa 3,1371,950
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0621,903
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Albion, NeUsa 1,481920
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8011,119
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9881,235
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,332828
Algona, IaUsa 1,6551,029
Alice, TxUsa 2,8051,743
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0701,908
Alliance, NeUsa 1,220758
Alma, MiUsa 2,2621,406
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2511,399
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3731,474
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,9281,198
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1611,964
Amite, LaUsa 2,8781,789
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5521,586
Anderson, InUsa 2,3861,483
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9541,836
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8091,745
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,3911,486
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,350839
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2732,034
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6942,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9491,833
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6401,019
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 955593
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8441,146
Athens, GaUsa 3,0181,875
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9741,848
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2071,993
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8743,029
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Augusta, GaUsa 3,1511,958
Augusta, MtUsa 404251
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1181,316
Austin, TxUsa 2,5821,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5875,958
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8476,119
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0523,761
AdenYemen 12,6407,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -