Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5176,536
BustAfghanistan 10,8766,759
BatnaAlgeria 8,7205,419
BecharAlgeria 8,6355,366
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5685,324
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7615,444
BiskraAlgeria 8,7775,454
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4455,869
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4148,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5788,437
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5768,436
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7808,563
ByrdAntarctica 14,5299,029
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0926,893
BarilocheArgentina 10,9756,820
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8626,750
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2998,264
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5987,829
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9828,689
BrestBelarus 7,8844,899
BrusselsBelgium 7,2764,521
Belize CityBelize 4,2712,654
BeninBenin 11,1806,947
BohiconBenin 11,0866,889
BermudaBermuda 4,3932,730
BageBrazil 10,7756,696
BambuiBrazil 10,1966,336
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4446,490
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4955,900
BarcelosBrazil 7,4164,608
BarraBrazil 9,5735,949
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9365,553
BarreirasBrazil 9,5505,934
BelémBrazil 8,3635,197
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3166,410
BelterraBrazil 8,0545,005
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3345,800
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7256,665
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7526,060
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6946,024
BrevesBrazil 8,2525,128
BurgasBulgaria 8,9715,575
BurundiBurundi 13,6798,500
BatouriCameroon 12,0977,517
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9911,859
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 636395
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8101,125
Banff, AbCanada 204127
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4911,548
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8662,402
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3321
Bissett, MbCanada 1,200746
Blue River, BcCanada 481299
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6591,652
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,258782
Brandon, MbCanada 916569
Broadview, SkCanada 724450
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,064661
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8963,043
Burns Lake, BcCanada 983611
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0281,261
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3447,671
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0047,459
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4367,106
BeijingChina 8,8725,513
BarranquillaColombia 5,6083,485
Benito SalasColombia 6,3513,947
BogotáColombia 6,2413,878
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9294,927
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8277,971
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9188,027
BaniDominican Republic 5,1843,221
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1433,196
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,1853,222
BahariyaEgypt 10,4656,503
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4726,507
BiarritzFrance 7,6314,742
BordeauxFrance 7,5564,696
BrestFrance 7,0674,391
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3675,199
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3655,198
BitamGabon 12,1457,547
BanjulGambia 9,2875,771
BerlinGermany 7,4904,655
BrockenGermany 7,4484,628
BokeGuinea 9,6255,981
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4925,898
BudapestHungary 8,1745,079
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1875,088
BangaloreIndia 12,8758,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5917,824
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9287,412
BikanerIndia 11,2556,994
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8227,968
BabolsarIran 10,2026,340
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2977,020
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0706,258
Bandar LengehIran 11,3547,056
BirjandIran 10,7016,650
BushehrIran 11,0226,849
BaghdadIraq 10,4246,478
BasraIraq 10,7906,705
BelmulletIreland 6,3373,938
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5274,056
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7005,406
BergamoItaly 7,9704,953
BolognaItaly 8,1455,061
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9674,951
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8125,476
BrindisiItaly 8,7965,466
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6906,643
BouakeIvory Coast 10,5676,566
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1485,685
BeirutLebanon 10,1266,292
BenghaziLibya 9,7336,048
BirzaiLithuania 7,5154,670
BitolaMacedonia 8,8945,527
BlantyreMalawi 15,1829,435
BvumbweMalawi 15,2109,452
BintuluMalaysia 12,6187,841
BamakoMali 9,9386,176
Bko-SMali 9,9516,184
BougounMali 10,0796,263
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6075,349
BaitagMongolia 9,0115,599
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5725,327
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3475,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3315,177
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4575,255
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7885,461
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2645,135
BulganMongolia 8,4335,240
BhamawMyanmar 11,1846,950
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2767,628
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0363,130
BilmaNiger 10,6686,629
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6826,638
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6543,514
BergenNorway 6,4934,035
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4954,036
BjornoyaNorway 5,6513,512
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1863,844
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2843,905
BadinPakistan 11,6487,238
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0396,860
BalakotPakistan 10,5466,554
BarkhanPakistan 11,0636,874
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,5433,445
BascoPhilippines 10,4746,509
BialystokPoland 7,7704,829
BejaPortugal 7,7504,816
BragancaPortugal 7,4964,658
BistritaRomania 8,4035,222
BucharestRomania 8,7205,419
BajkitRussia 7,2674,516
BarabinskRussia 8,1895,089
BarnaulRussia 8,3475,187
BerezovoRussia 7,2784,523
BiserRussia 7,8584,883
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4324,618
BogdarinRussia 7,5664,701
BogucanyRussia 7,5894,716
BomnakRussia 6,9854,341
BorRussia 7,3784,585
BorzjaRussia 7,8544,881
BratskRussia 7,7124,792
BelgradeSerbia 8,4915,277
BoSierra Leone 10,0936,272
BontheSierra Leone 10,0796,263
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0404,996
BerberaSomalia 12,8988,015
BusanSouth Korea 8,7305,425
BadajozSpain 7,7364,807
BarcelonaSpain 8,0044,974
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6174,733
BabanusaSudan 12,1457,547
BaselSwitzerland 7,7064,789
BernSwitzerland 7,7604,822
BangkokThailand 12,1617,557
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1407,544
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8567,368
BizerteTunisia 8,7545,440
BalikesirTurkey 9,2785,766
BursaTurkey 9,2605,754
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1966,336
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4143,986
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4834,029
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4824,028
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8624,264
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9984,349
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0744,396
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7591,093
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0781,913
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1751,973
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1751,973
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6111,622
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8701,784
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,538956
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,8691,783
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3022,052
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8531,151
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,578980
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1871,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,1211,939
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7991,739
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4311,511
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1891,360
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 620385
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9381,826
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8381,764
Bishop, CaUsa 1,536955
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 980609
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9561,837
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1961,986
Blaine, WaUsa 735457
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1631,966
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2252,004
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5941,612
Boise, IdahoUsa 823511
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6371,639
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1271,943
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2792,037
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8741,165
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6061,619
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,1371,328
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6501,647
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2011,989
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4661,532
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8811,790
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7441,705
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9861,234
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,453903
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7891,733
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0421,890
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9571,216
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8451,768
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5361,576
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7041,681
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7711,722
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9331,823
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9961,240
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0161,874
Burns, OregonUsa 911566
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1416,302
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2753,900
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9993,728
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2289,463
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2409,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -