Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9536,185
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6575,379
DavisAntarctica 17,93411,144
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0718,122
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9178,027
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9569,294
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2898,258
DhakaBangladesh 11,4517,116
D’UccleBelgium 7,2764,521
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1866,329
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0585,629
DouradosBrazil 9,8866,143
DoualaCameroon 11,8607,370
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8202,374
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 896557
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 753468
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,404872
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8772,409
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8701,784
Dryden, OnCanada 1,425886
DuianChina 9,8906,146
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6095,349
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7227,905
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9803,094
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1013,170
DabaaEgypt 10,1726,321
DakhlaEgypt 10,7576,685
DijonFrance 7,6204,735
DresdenGermany 7,6324,743
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6842,911
DebrecenHungary 8,2705,139
DalatangiIceland 5,4213,369
DaltonganjIndia 11,5507,178
DarbhangaIndia 11,2837,011
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9166,784
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9126,781
DumkaIndia 11,4607,121
DwarkaIndia 11,9007,395
DezfulIran 10,6186,598
DublinIreland 6,5774,087
DecimomannuItaly 8,5205,294
DobbiacoItaly 7,9804,959
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6876,641
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2986,399
DagorettiKenya 13,8318,595
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5944,719
DedzaMalawi 15,0139,329
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9415,556
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0114,978
DaweiMyanmar 12,2137,590
De BiltNetherlands 7,1994,473
De KooyNetherlands 7,1104,418
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1054,415
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2307,600
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7207,904
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0218,091
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6704,145
DalbandinPakistan 11,1736,943
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8446,738
DirPakistan 10,4646,502
DroshPakistan 10,4246,477
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9776,821
DohaQatar 11,4427,110
DorohoiRomania 8,3835,209
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1783,839
DudinkaRussia 6,5824,090
DzardzanRussia 5,9553,701
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3057,025
DakarSenegal 9,1145,664
DaruSierra Leone 10,1536,309
DurbanSouth Africa 16,23910,091
DamazinSudan 12,3847,696
DongolaSudan 11,4667,125
DamascusSyria 10,2006,338
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2006,338
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1016,277
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0986,275
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,5069,014
DjerbaTunisia 9,1465,683
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8296,108
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3943,973
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6014,102
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5655,322
DonetskUkraine 8,6905,400
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5017,147
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,9291,820
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9971,863
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3651,470
Danville, IlUsa 2,2541,400
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2001,989
Davenport, WaUsa 508316
David City, NeUsa 1,591989
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5211,567
Dayton, WaUsa 609378
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1041,929
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,606998
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5611,591
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Delphine, InUsa 2,2511,399
Denton, MdUsa 3,1361,949
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,354841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7801,106
Deseret, UtUsa 1,290801
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,310814
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4231,506
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5921,610
Dillon, MtUsa 623387
Dixon, IlUsa 1,9841,233
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7511,088
Dover, DeUsa 3,1361,949
Dover, TnUsa 2,5601,591
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3991,491
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9111,188
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,564972
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3391,453
Durham, NhUsa 3,2452,017
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -