Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5726,569
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0865,646
HuamboAngola 13,7718,558
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6348,472
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1378,785
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1528,794
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6877,884
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4364,000
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9031,182
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6792,286
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6702,281
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6061,619
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5232,190
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4651,532
Hay River, NtCanada 1,154717
Hope, BcCanada 636395
HaikouChina 11,1066,901
HailarChina 7,8444,874
HamiChina 9,3195,791
HetanChina 10,1816,326
HavanaCuba 4,0392,510
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2093,237
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0593,144
HelwanEgypt 10,3996,462
HurguadaEgypt 10,7646,689
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9073,671
HelsinkiFinland 7,1214,425
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1154,421
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1175,044
HamburgGermany 7,2584,510
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2574,510
HannoverGermany 7,3514,568
HelgolandGermany 7,1264,428
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8304,866
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6115,973
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6712,281
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0413,132
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0823,158
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4173,366
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3697,686
HaifaIsrael 10,2166,348
HaboroJapan 7,2534,507
HachijojimaJapan 8,3115,165
HachinoheJapan 7,5814,711
HagiJapan 8,6675,386
HakodateJapan 7,5154,670
HamadaJapan 8,5885,337
HamamatsuJapan 8,2895,151
HikoneJapan 8,3265,174
HimejiJapan 8,4525,252
HiradoJapan 8,8615,506
HirooJapan 7,3344,558
HiroshimaJapan 8,6115,351
HitaJapan 8,7925,463
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9015,531
HunLibya 9,8216,103
HomboriMali 10,1116,283
HomalinMyanmar 11,1926,955
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9577,430
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,831
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7507,923
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
HororataNew Zealand 12,7357,913
HyderabadPakistan 11,5667,187
HuanucoPeru 7,5954,720
HelPoland 7,4854,651
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2364,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6024,724
HatangaRussia 6,1093,796
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9184,299
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5757,814
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9756,820
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1095,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6216,600
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6285,361
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2005,096
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5688,431
HalaibSudan 11,3817,072
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0657,497
HudeibaSudan 11,7687,313
HaparandaSweden 6,5614,077
HarnosandSweden 6,7044,166
HamaSyria 10,0286,231
HassakahSyria 9,9906,208
Hua HinThailand 12,3047,646
HakkariTurkey 9,9476,181
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8234,240
HersonUkraine 8,7055,409
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2545,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7001,678
Hanover, NhUsa 3,1211,939
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3391,453
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9991,863
Hart, MiUsa 2,1361,327
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1871,980
Hartington, NeUsa 1,477918
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,1461,955
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,125699
Hays, KsUsa 1,6821,045
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,550963
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Helena, MtUsa 448279
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7521,710
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2081,994
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0191,876
Hermit, CoUsa 1,474916
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5401,578
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0171,875
Highmore, SdUsa 1,202747
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1411,952
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2621,406
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3221,443
Holly, CoUsa 1,6401,019
Homer, AkUsa 2,6121,623
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2431,394
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5221,567
Horton, KsUsa 1,8131,127
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,125699
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9291,820
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2081,372
Houma, LaUsa 2,9731,848
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7151,687
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7311,697
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7461,707
Huron, SdUsa 1,292803
HanoiVietnam 11,1956,956
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1937,577
HarareZimbabwe 15,1839,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -