Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6075,970
In SalahAlgeria 9,2905,773
InnsbruckAustria 7,8944,905
IbiriteBrazil 10,3166,410
IguatuBrazil 9,4115,848
IlheusBrazil 10,1706,320
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7935,464
IndaialBrazil 10,6326,607
IpameriBrazil 9,8566,124
IraiBrazil 10,4356,484
IreceBrazil 9,6776,013
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8826,141
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8854,900
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1405,058
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1976,337
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5566,560
ItapevaBrazil 10,3816,451
ItirucuBrazil 9,9866,205
ItuacuBrazil 9,9376,175
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9436,179
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4481,521
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3721,474
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2641,407
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9581,838
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1561,961
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9445,558
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6575,380
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,5767,815
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0343,128
IzobambaEcuador 6,5264,055
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3566,435
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6262,875
IoanninaGreece 9,0055,596
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7812,349
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8393,007
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8197,345
IranshahrIran 11,3417,047
IstranaItaly 8,0725,016
IidaJapan 8,2165,105
IizukaJapan 8,7745,452
IrakoJapan 8,3355,179
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0006,214
IrozakiJapan 8,2375,119
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9886,206
IshinomakiJapan 7,7694,828
IwamizawaJapan 7,3434,563
IzuharaJapan 8,7985,467
IrbidJordan 10,2706,382
IfraneMorocco 8,2925,152
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1638,180
IlorinNigeria 11,1276,914
InchonNorth Korea 8,6345,365
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2603,269
IslamabadPakistan 10,6336,607
IquitosPeru 7,1214,425
IloiloPhilippines 11,3627,061
IasiRomania 8,5035,284
IcaRussia 5,6873,534
IlirnejRussia 4,5222,810
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8504,257
IrkutskRussia 8,0575,007
Ivdel’Russia 7,6274,739
IbizaSpain 8,1835,085
IspartaTurkey 9,5595,940
IstanbulTurkey 9,1805,705
IzmirTurkey 9,3725,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2195,107
IzmailUkraine 8,7245,421
Imperial, NeUsa 1,354841
Independence, KsUsa 2,0171,253
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9801,852
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3871,483
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7981,117
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,413878
Inverness, FlUsa 3,5172,185
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,7361,079
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8951,177
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,8891,795
IsokaZambia 14,5189,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -