Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5456,553
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8856,764
KhostAfghanistan 10,6776,635
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3106,407
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4078,331
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0749,367
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0745,017
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6626,004
KandiBenin 10,7826,700
Kamloops, BcCanada 538335
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1591,342
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1571,340
Kelowna, BcCanada 472294
Kenora, OnCanada 1,312815
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7851,731
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5521,586
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9191,192
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9351,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8931,798
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,9706,196
KashiChina 9,9646,192
KunmingChina 10,9136,781
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9878,070
KhargaEgypt 10,8226,725
KosseirEgypt 10,8896,766
KajaaniFinland 6,7914,220
KuopioFinland 6,9284,305
KuusamoFinland 6,6574,137
KarlsruheGermany 7,6114,729
KasselGermany 7,4464,627
KonstanzGermany 7,7644,825
KumasiGhana 10,8876,765
KalamataGreece 9,3145,788
KerkiraGreece 8,9775,579
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4315,861
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7962,359
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8423,009
KankanGuinea 10,0496,245
KindiaGuinea 9,8366,112
KissidougouGuinea 10,0816,264
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0243,122
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6936,645
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6946,645
KeszthelyHungary 8,1795,083
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3293,312
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6227,222
KotaIndia 11,5497,177
KozhikodeIndia 13,0888,133
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2158,212
KermanIran 10,9696,816
KermanshahIran 10,3676,442
Khoram AbadIran 10,4886,518
KilkennyIreland 6,5924,096
KingstonJamaica 4,8283,000
KagoshimaJapan 8,9725,576
KanazawaJapan 8,1895,089
KaruizawaJapan 8,1035,035
KatsuuraJapan 8,1055,037
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1645,073
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1594,449
KobeJapan 8,4345,241
KochiJapan 8,6265,361
KofuJapan 8,1625,072
KumagayaJapan 8,0735,017
KumamotoJapan 8,8495,499
KumejimaJapan 9,6586,001
KureJapan 8,6225,358
KushiroJapan 7,2194,486
KutchanJapan 7,4254,614
KyotoJapan 8,3775,205
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8745,514
KitaleKenya 13,5178,400
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9416,799
KufraLibya 10,6476,616
KaunasLithuania 7,6164,733
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4504,629
KybartaiLithuania 7,6094,728
KarongaMalawi 14,5669,051
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8637,994
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1887,574
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2068,207
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9128,024
KuantanMalaysia 13,0628,117
KuchingMalaysia 12,9328,036
KayesMali 9,5525,936
KeniebaMali 9,7036,030
KidalMali 10,0216,227
KitaMali 9,8036,092
KoutiaMali 10,1296,294
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5165,292
KisinevMoldova 8,5605,319
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0404,996
KhatgalMongolia 8,3565,192
KhovdMongolia 8,8055,472
KhujirtMongolia 8,6505,375
KhutagMongolia 8,3975,218
KenitraMorocco 8,1395,058
KalewaMyanmar 11,3887,077
KathaMyanmar 11,2226,974
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6297,848
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,8137,341
KengtungMyanmar 11,4117,091
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0486,866
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1039,385
KathmanduNepal 11,1276,914
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2787,008
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3547,677
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1987,580
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0167,467
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2097,587
KanoNigeria 11,0416,861
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4965,279
KarasjokNorway 6,2413,878
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3453,943
KristiansandNorway 6,7814,214
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3483,945
KhasabOman 11,4077,088
KarachiPakistan 11,6317,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6207,221
KhanpurPakistan 11,1976,958
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2947,018
KororPalau 10,9306,792
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0424,997
KlodzkoPoland 7,8044,850
KoszalinPoland 7,4324,618
KrakowPoland 7,9534,942
KalakanRussia 7,3974,596
KaliningradRussia 7,5304,679
KamenskoeRussia 4,7822,972
KandalaksaRussia 6,5984,100
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6094,107
KazanRussia 8,0755,018
KemRussia 6,8654,266
KerchRussia 8,9375,553
KhabarovskRussia 7,2404,499
KirenskRussia 7,4024,600
KirovRussia 7,7634,824
KljuciRussia 5,3703,337
KolpasevRussia 7,8204,859
KorfRussia 4,8903,039
KostromaRussia 7,7304,804
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0773,155
KotlasRussia 7,4464,627
KrasnodarRussia 9,0435,620
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5905,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0585,008
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9274,926
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4133,363
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3575,193
KurganRussia 8,2205,108
KurskRussia 8,2645,135
KyraRussia 8,0945,030
KigaliRwanda 13,5878,443
KoldaSenegal 9,4475,870
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9666,193
KosiceSlovakia 8,1395,058
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7399,780
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2165,105
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4358,349
KadugliSudan 12,2657,622
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5857,199
KassalaSudan 12,0797,506
KhartoumSudan 11,9177,405
KostiSudan 12,1727,564
KalmarSweden 7,2114,481
KaresuandoSweden 6,2763,900
KarlstadSweden 6,8534,259
KristianstadSweden 7,1924,469
KamishliSyria 9,9436,179
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1717,563
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2657,622
Khon KaenThailand 11,7907,326
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2107,587
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9727,439
KairouanTunisia 8,9175,541
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7716,072
KarsTurkey 9,6125,973
KastamonuTurkey 9,2865,770
KayseriTurkey 9,6115,972
KonyaTurkey 9,6025,967
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6566,000
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4546,496
KinlossUk 6,3673,957
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4515,252
KievUkraine 8,2615,134
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7325,426
KirovogradUkraine 8,5005,282
KlepininoUkraine 8,8525,501
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5545,316
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0044,974
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5785,330
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2641,407
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 277172
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8891,174
Keene, NhUsa 3,1751,973
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4541,525
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7011,057
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9302,442
Kimball, NeUsa 1,265786
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9021,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0091,249
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2832,040
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,156718
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8271,757
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,6591,653
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,2662,029
KabompoZambia 14,3748,932
KabweZambia 14,7059,138
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7039,136
KafirondaZambia 14,5119,017
KaomaZambia 14,5219,023
KasamaZambia 14,4498,979
KasempaZambia 14,4668,990
KawambwaZambia 14,2988,885
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9959,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -