Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8704,890
LuandaAngola 13,2558,237
LuenaAngola 13,9448,665
La PlataArgentina 10,9276,790
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3135,787
La RiojaArgentina 9,9756,198
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5946,583
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8577,368
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8146,098
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0678,742
LavertonAustralia 13,9668,679
LearmonthAustralia 14,8949,255
LongreachAustralia 12,8938,012
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8928,011
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5367,790
Low HeadAustralia 14,0608,737
LinzAustria 7,9194,921
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,896
LerwickUk 6,2693,896
La PazBolivia 8,6375,367
LavrasBrazil 10,3676,442
LencoisBrazil 9,8216,103
LinharesBrazil 10,5116,532
LondrinaBrazil 10,1976,337
LomBulgaria 8,6915,401
La Ronge, SkCanada 715444
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0411,268
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,9911,237
Langara, BcCanada 1,427887
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10062
London, OnCanada 2,5281,571
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,037644
Lytton, BcCanada 623387
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1375,056
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8426,116
LanzhouChina 9,7276,044
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7856,702
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4313,996
LimonCosta Rica 5,2763,278
LarnacaCyprus 9,9576,187
LimassolCyprus 9,9586,188
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3868,940
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7428,539
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9704,331
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2563,266
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0903,163
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2113,238
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0013,108
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4484,007
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8694,268
LuxorEgypt 10,8826,762
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5862,850
Laucala BayFiji 10,1486,306
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1244,427
Le MansFrance 7,3344,557
LilleFrance 7,2414,500
LyonFrance 7,7504,816
LambarnGabon 12,3247,659
LastourvilleGabon 12,4917,762
LibrevilleGabon 12,1667,560
LeipzigGermany 7,5554,694
LindenbergGermany 7,5454,689
LamiaGreece 9,1485,685
LarissaGreece 9,0755,639
LemnosGreece 9,1505,686
LimnosGreece 9,1525,687
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9283,684
LabeGuinea 9,7646,068
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1193,181
La CeibaHonduras 4,5182,807
La MesaHonduras 4,4982,795
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5376,548
LudhianaIndia 10,9166,783
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0545,626
LatinaItaly 8,4955,279
LatronicoItaly 8,7695,449
LecceItaly 8,8445,496
LodwarKenya 13,3298,283
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4647,124
LiepajaLatvia 7,3764,584
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4974,659
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4624,637
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8215,481
LabuanMalaysia 12,2937,639
LuqaMalta 9,1075,659
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1083,796
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9481,832
LashioMyanmar 11,3067,025
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3117,650
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3807,693
LagosNigeria 11,2206,972
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5144,048
LillehammerNorway 6,6134,110
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8546,745
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7216,041
LimaPeru 7,7744,831
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0646,875
LisbonPortugal 7,6184,734
LeninbadRussia 9,9146,161
LevsiRussia 7,7574,820
LungiSierra Leone 9,9376,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1385,057
LanzaroteSpain 8,1655,074
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6774,770
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8874,901
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9074,913
LatakiaSyria 9,9556,186
LampangThailand 11,7307,289
LoeiThailand 11,7307,289
Lop BuriThailand 12,0487,487
LomeTogo 11,1236,912
LeemingUk 6,7224,177
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,896
London, EnglandUk 7,0114,357
London-GatwickUk 7,0394,374
LynehamUk 6,9314,307
L’VovUkraine 8,1205,046
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5145,290
LozovajaUkraine 8,5675,324
LubnyUkraine 8,3695,201
LuckUkraine 8,0815,022
LuganskUkraine 8,6715,388
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7831,108
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9881,235
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8521,772
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7991,739
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3702,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9671,844
Laketown, UtUsa 966600
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0391,267
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4861,545
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8821,169
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 919571
Langdon, NdUsa 1,075668
Laramie, WyUsa 1,169727
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8011,741
Larned, KsUsa 1,7741,102
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,600994
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6251,010
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0671,906
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2452,017
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,527949
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0971,303
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9561,215
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,430888
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5501,585
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9421,828
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,7031,680
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9131,810
Lewiston, IdUsa 562349
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2622,027
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9561,215
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9821,853
Libby, MtUsa 316196
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6451,022
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9981,863
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,206749
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4221,505
Llano, TxUsa 2,4601,529
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,308813
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9161,191
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8921,176
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9081,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8231,133
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2081,994
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5341,574
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7561,712
Loup City, NeUsa 1,485923
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8861,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0861,296
Luling, TxUsa 2,6471,645
Lusk, WyUsa 1,078670
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0311,883
LivingstoneZambia 14,8589,233
LundaziZambia 14,7599,172
LusakaZambia 14,7969,194
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7859,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -