Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3906,457
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3086,406
MilianaAlgeria 8,4575,255
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7458,541
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2539,478
Malarg EArgentina 10,4686,505
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0746,881
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2226,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5106,531
MendozaArgentina 10,2366,360
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2336,359
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4946,521
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3587,679
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2518,856
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9549,292
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9488,667
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9498,668
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8838,627
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2278,841
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0068,082
MuharraqBahrain 11,3147,031
MinskBelarus 7,8224,860
MogilevBelarus 7,8864,900
MaunBotswana 14,9019,260
MacapaBrazil 8,0615,009
MacauBrazil 9,4835,893
MaceioBrazil 9,9446,180
MachadoBrazil 10,3506,432
ManausBrazil 7,7904,841
MarabaBrazil 8,6705,388
MaringaBrazil 10,1576,311
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0505,003
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9576,187
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7706,071
MonteiroBrazil 9,6966,025
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0326,234
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3615,817
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7126,035
MamfeCameroon 11,6747,254
MarouaCameroon 11,5257,162
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4531,524
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7271,694
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 235146
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9881,235
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,117694
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 161100
Merry Island, BcCanada 803499
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5272,192
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1721,971
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9451,830
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9241,817
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 514319
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2391,391
Morden, MbCanada 1,065662
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5571,589
MoundouChad 11,8087,337
MatecanaColombia 6,1473,820
MoroniComoros 15,1729,428
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9304,928
MarstalDenmark 7,1684,454
Melville HallDominica 6,0063,732
MichesDominican Republic 5,2013,232
MocaDominican Republic 5,0733,152
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0303,126
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9573,081
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,1703,213
MilagroEcuador 6,6554,136
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0956,273
MinyaEgypt 10,5606,562
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8237,347
MassawaEritrea 12,1717,563
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8653,644
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9954,347
MarseilleFrance 7,9684,951
MontpellierFrance 7,8954,906
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5424,687
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4835,271
MakokouGabon 12,3717,687
MayumbaGabon 12,5977,828
MitzicGabon 12,2687,624
MkamboGabon 12,3947,702
MoandaGabon 12,5897,823
MouilaGabon 12,4797,755
MagdeburgGermany 7,4574,634
MunichGermany 7,8134,855
MünsterGermany 7,3124,544
MethoniGreece 9,3245,794
MilosGreece 9,4445,869
MitiliniGreece 9,2885,771
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2825,768
MacentaGuinea 10,1976,337
MamouGuinea 9,8626,128
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8633,644
MiskolcHungary 8,1795,083
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9198,028
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,0286,853
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2687,623
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4637,745
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0797,506
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6937,266
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2868,256
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9187,406
MashhadIran 10,3286,418
Malin HeadIreland 6,3773,963
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2725,140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7745,452
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9305,549
MilanItaly 7,9724,954
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9314,928
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3395,182
ManIvory Coast 10,4336,483
MaebashiJapan 8,0695,014
MaizuruJapan 8,3625,196
MakurazakiJapan 9,0125,600
MatsueJapan 8,4845,272
MatsumotoJapan 8,1445,061
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6435,371
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4555,876
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1645,073
MishimaJapan 8,1885,088
MitoJapan 7,9914,966
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2415,121
MiyakoJapan 7,6304,741
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8836,142
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9275,548
MiyazakiJapan 8,8905,525
MombetsuJapan 7,1654,452
MoriokaJapan 7,6704,766
MuroranJapan 7,4624,637
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6205,356
MutsuJapan 7,5354,682
Ma’AnJordan 10,5186,536
MafraqJordan 10,3026,402
MombasaKenya 14,2308,843
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4418,352
MaseruLesotho 15,9599,917
MonroviaLiberia 10,3396,425
MisratahLibya 9,4725,886
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7069,760
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8559,853
MananjaryMadagascar 16,35610,164
MorondavaMadagascar 16,09310,000
MakhangaMalawi 15,2739,491
MangochiMalawi 15,0769,368
MwmosaMalawi 15,2549,479
MzimbaMalawi 14,7429,161
MzuzuMalawi 14,7209,147
MalaccaMalaysia 13,2608,240
MersingMalaysia 13,1678,182
MiriMalaysia 12,4577,741
MaleMaldives 13,8938,633
MenakaMali 10,3076,405
MoptiMali 10,0296,232
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3995,219
MazatlanMexico 3,0951,923
MeridaMexico 3,8682,403
Mexico CityMexico 3,6712,281
MonterreyMexico 2,9711,846
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5852,228
MaantyMongolia 8,4675,261
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6605,381
MatadMongolia 8,1975,094
MurenMongolia 8,4385,244
MarrakechMorocco 8,2845,148
MeknesMorocco 8,2385,119
MideltMorocco 8,3885,212
MaputoMozambique 15,9969,940
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3929,565
MandalayMyanmar 11,4607,122
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5907,202
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3727,688
MindatMyanmar 11,5917,203
MonywaMyanmar 11,4797,133
MyeikMyanmar 12,3727,688
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,0616,874
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3284,554
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1847,571
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5427,794
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6957,889
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9023,046
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9363,067
MagariaNiger 10,9756,820
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1326,918
MaradiNiger 10,8236,726
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3267,038
MakurdiNigeria 11,4417,110
MinnaNigeria 11,1456,925
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8925,526
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2613,890
MajisOman 11,6047,211
MasirahOman 12,0487,487
Muscat  Oman 11,7197,282
MultanPakistan 11,0216,849
MurreePakistan 10,5986,586
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2596,996
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5545,937
MoyobambaPeru 7,1724,457
MactanPhilippines 11,3147,031
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0856,889
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3864,590
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5947,826
MagadanRussia 5,6643,520
MahackalaRussia 9,4345,862
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2953,912
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2943,911
MarkovoRussia 4,5022,797
MinusinskRussia 8,1925,091
MogocaRussia 7,4224,612
MoscowRussia 7,8704,890
MurmanskRussia 6,4303,995
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2336,980
MatamSenegal 9,3265,795
MogadishuSomalia 13,8058,579
MadridSpain 7,7824,836
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7804,835
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2415,121
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0565,006
MelillaSpain 8,2645,135
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1635,072
MalakalSudan 12,4997,767
MbabaneSwaziland 15,9459,908
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7764,832
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6797,257
Mae SariangThailand 11,7987,331
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9307,413
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7017,271
MalatyaTurkey 9,7156,037
MersinTurkey 9,7886,082
MuglaTurkey 9,5385,927
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7614,202
ManstonUk 7,0964,409
MeloUruguay 10,8656,752
MercedesUruguay 10,7566,684
MontevideoUruguay 10,9986,834
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1001,926
Madison, FlUsa 3,2842,040
Madison, InUsa 2,5231,568
Madison, NeUsa 1,540957
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9571,216
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7871,110
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0161,253
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3341,450
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0511,274
Marion, InUsa 2,3181,441
Marion, NcUsa 2,9421,828
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9021,182
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5111,561
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9981,863
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8741,786
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6901,671
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,254779
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,7241,693
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8071,123
Medford, WiUsa 1,7741,102
Mellette, SdUsa 1,202747
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5201,566
Mena, ArUsa 2,3021,431
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8291,758
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4961,551
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0751,290
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9012,424
Midland, TxUsa 2,2511,399
Milan, MnUsa 1,397868
Milbank, SdUsa 1,342834
Miles City, MontanaUsa 689428
Milford, DeUsa 3,2061,992
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,1161,936
Millen, GaUsa 3,1981,987
Millport, OhUsa 2,6601,653
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2812,039
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,0661,284
Minden, NeUsa 1,507936
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,590988
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1221,319
Missoula, MtUsa 420261
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0051,867
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9881,235
Monroe, NcUsa 3,1091,932
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,397868
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9681,844
Montrose, CoUsa 1,451902
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1411,952
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3502,082
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9421,828
Moro, OrUsa 872542
Morris, MnUsa 1,340833
Morrison, IlUsa 1,9991,242
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9331,823
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,4011,492
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9581,217
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,2061,371
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1561,961
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3391,453
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6721,661
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,1661,346
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1631,344
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0893,784
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8113,611
MaracayVenezuela 6,0813,779
MaturinVenezuela 6,4023,979
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9283,684
MeridaVenezuela 6,0293,746
MagoyeZambia 14,7999,196
MansaZambia 14,4108,954
MbalaZambia 14,3278,903
MfuweZambia 14,7879,189
MisamfuZambia 14,4448,976
MonguZambia 14,4618,986
MpikaZambia 14,6289,090
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8589,233
Mt MakuluZambia 14,7969,194
MumbwaZambia 14,6889,127
MwinilungaZambia 14,2168,834
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3679,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -