Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4606,500
NeuquenArgentina 10,8686,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8336,732
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7607,308
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6447,857
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3658,305
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1138,770
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1392,572
NatitingouBenin 10,7586,685
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6126,594
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7797,320
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7707,314
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3572,086
Nanaimo, BcCanada 813505
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5432,202
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8481,770
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8201,131
North Battleford, SkCanada 396246
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4831,543
N’DjamenaChad 11,4097,090
NanchangChina 9,9946,210
NanjingChina 9,5285,921
NanningChina 10,9336,794
NicosiaCyprus 9,9176,163
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2264,490
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1173,180
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1003,169
NegeleEthiopia 13,2568,238
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1756,323
NandiFiji 10,1756,323
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9014,288
NancyFrance 7,5444,688
NantesFrance 7,3134,544
NiceFrance 8,0424,998
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4014,599
NurembergGermany 7,6784,771
NurnbergGermany 7,6754,770
NaxosGreece 9,4415,867
NanortalikGreenland 4,1992,609
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1572,583
NordGreenland 4,5612,834
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7772,347
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3496,431
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9587,431
New DelhiIndia 11,1566,932
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6185,356
NaganoJapan 8,0965,031
NagasakiJapan 8,9025,532
NagoJapan 9,5695,946
NagoyaJapan 8,2955,154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6215,978
NaraJapan 8,3995,219
NazeJapan 9,3205,791
NemuroJapan 7,1244,427
NiigataJapan 7,9404,934
NikkoJapan 8,0164,981
NobeokaJapan 8,8195,480
NairobiKenya 13,8308,594
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7614,201
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7466,056
NidaLithuania 7,4894,654
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5329,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,29710,127
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7509,166
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8779,245
NaraMali 9,7646,067
NioroMali 9,6225,979
NemaMauritania 9,6385,989
NouakchottMauritania 8,9325,550
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2807,010
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1237,534
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4817,756
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9563,080
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1016,898
NiameyNiger 10,5206,538
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1583,827
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1023,792
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1673,211
NawabshahPakistan 11,4697,127
NokkundiPakistan 11,1746,944
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3625,817
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0926,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8164,236
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6534,756
NikolaevRussia 8,6465,373
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5964,099
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,1573,205
NizneangarskRussia 7,5564,695
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9204,922
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4344,620
NovgorodRussia 7,4514,630
NovosibirskRussia 8,1795,083
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4828,378
No. 6Sudan 11,3857,075
NyalaSudan 11,9347,416
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6097,214
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9777,443
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7217,905
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6327,228
NarathiwatThailand 12,8577,990
NigdeTurkey 9,6676,007
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9186,163
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6575,380
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4201,504
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4201,504
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6311,635
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7541,711
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1251,320
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3022,052
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1491,957
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7301,696
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7611,095
New London, WiUsa 1,9251,196
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9731,847
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9611,840
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,590988
New YorkUsa 3,1501,957
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1861,980
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1711,970
Newark, NjUsa 3,1561,961
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0351,265
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0981,925
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9651,221
Newnan, GaUsa 2,9921,859
Newport, TnUsa 2,8771,788
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3712,095
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2662,030
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,515942
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,177731
North Loup, NeUsa 1,424885
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,406874
Norton, KsUsa 1,542958
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5341,574
NdolaZambia 14,5799,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -