Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1425,681
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,6627,869
ParanaArgentina 10,5006,525
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4646,502
PehuajoArgentina 10,8276,728
PergaminoArgentina 10,6986,648
PigeArgentina 10,9746,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3306,419
PosadasArgentina 10,3066,404
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0206,227
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1866,330
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9946,832
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5449,659
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4328,968
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6854,154
ParakouBenin 10,9246,788
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8586,126
ParacatuBrazil 9,8906,146
ParanaBrazil 9,4065,845
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5456,553
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8576,125
ParintinsBrazil 7,9434,936
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9545,564
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5796,574
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0366,237
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4445,869
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7516,059
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,1326,296
PeixeBrazil 9,3175,790
PetrolinaBrazil 9,5985,964
PicosBrazil 9,3275,796
PiraiBrazil 10,5596,562
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6375,988
PompeuBrazil 10,1856,329
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8656,130
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1445,061
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4666,504
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1015,034
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8066,715
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1935,712
PosseBrazil 9,6395,990
PlevenBulgaria 8,7815,457
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9115,537
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2027,582
Peace River, AbCanada 697433
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3411,454
Penticton, BcCanada 502312
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6501,647
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6591,653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,577980
Port Alberni, BcCanada 878546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8352,383
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,025637
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,035643
Prince Albert, SkCanada 569354
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 764475
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,260783
Princeton, BcCanada 728452
ParronChile 10,3016,401
Puerto AysenChile 11,3517,054
Puerto MonttChile 10,9366,796
Punta ArenasChile 12,1717,563
PingbianChina 9,8446,117
PeralesColombia 6,2153,862
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,4724,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1923,227
PragueCzech Republic 7,7474,814
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1193,181
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1183,180
PoloDominican Republic 5,1433,196
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0383,131
PichilingueEcuador 6,5584,075
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5074,044
PuyoEcuador 6,6694,144
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2846,391
ParisFrance 7,3584,572
PerpignanFrance 7,9164,919
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,75712,277
Port-GentilGabon 12,2297,599
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1343,812
PotsdamGermany 7,4894,654
PatrasGreece 9,1855,708
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4402,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3102,678
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9293,684
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0503,138
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,7142,929
PecsHungary 8,2905,151
PambanIndia 13,2568,237
PuneIndia 12,3007,644
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,6718,495
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1328,160
PadovaItaly 8,0885,026
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9834,961
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8385,492
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8225,482
PantelleriaItaly 8,8995,530
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0775,019
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5125,289
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3325,177
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4665,261
PiacenzaItaly 8,0414,997
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1845,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1975,093
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5575,317
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7075,411
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4645,260
PrizziItaly 8,8805,518
PakseLaos 11,8007,332
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0418,104
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,52010,265
PlaisanceMauritius 16,55910,290
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3395,803
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6825,395
PatheinMyanmar 12,0557,491
PutaoMyanmar 10,8546,745
PyiMyanmar 11,8257,348
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,2406,985
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2657,622
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,8363,005
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6127,216
PohangNorth Korea 8,6275,361
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5315,302
PadidanPakistan 11,4037,086
PanjgurPakistan 11,3857,075
ParachinarPakistan 10,6196,599
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5717,191
PeshawarPakistan 10,5986,586
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5207,159
PilarParaguay 10,1386,300
PiscoPeru 7,9884,964
PiuraPeru 6,9274,305
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,1995,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6727,253
PoznanPoland 7,6254,738
PrzemyslPoland 8,0825,022
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5674,702
PortalegrePortugal 7,6694,766
Porto Portugal 7,4484,628
PavelecRussia 8,1195,045
PecoraRussia 7,1184,423
PermRussia 7,9034,911
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6903,536
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1794,461
PjatigorskRussia 9,2355,739
PoronajskRussia 6,7884,218
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9135,539
Providenja BayRussia 3,7452,327
PskovRussia 7,4504,630
PodorSenegal 9,1255,670
PopradSlovakia 8,0675,013
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,19610,064
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7069,760
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1925,091
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3838,316
Port SudanSudan 11,6777,256
ParamariboSuriname 7,2694,517
PiteňSweden 6,5454,067
PalmyraSyria 10,1326,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3885,212
PhetchabunThailand 11,8587,369
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8557,367
PhraeThailand 11,7217,284
PhuketThailand 12,8527,987
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8297,972
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0957,516
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3877,697
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4404,002
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9244,303
PoltavaUkraine 8,4505,251
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7896,704
PradoUruguay 10,9996,835
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0716,880
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3261,446
Pana, IlUsa 2,2281,385
Paoli, InUsa 2,4571,527
Paris, IlUsa 2,2541,400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,361845
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0171,875
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,054655
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1691,348
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0291,261
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Pendleton, OrUsa 707439
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0821,915
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0971,303
Perry, OkUsa 2,0571,279
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1311,946
Philo, OhUsa 2,6561,651
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9101,187
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,162722
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4791,540
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,430888
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,439894
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7451,706
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1501,957
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3262,067
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3811,480
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 854531
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,430888
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1181,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6471,645
Port Angeles, WaUsa 793493
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7781,726
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0791,914
Port Townsend, WaUsa 793493
Portage, WiUsa 1,9291,198
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2582,025
Portland, OregonUsa 914568
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8401,143
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4461,520
Priest River, IdUsa 401249
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2031,991
Princeton, InUsa 2,4021,492
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2872,042
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,518943
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5264,055
PetaukeZambia 14,8469,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -