Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3916,457
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2886,393
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4566,498
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0827,508
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6465,994
RosarioArgentina 10,5956,584
RichmondAustralia 13,2468,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4557,740
RecifeBrazil 9,8576,125
RemansoBrazil 9,5135,912
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,0114,978
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6296,605
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5256,541
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7096,033
Red Deer, AbCanada 191119
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,332828
Regina (cda), SkCanada 579360
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 575358
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Revelstoke, BcCanada 380236
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8961,800
RuoqiangChina 9,8416,115
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6093,486
RandersDenmark 7,0084,355
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0533,140
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0793,156
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6535,377
RumipambaEcuador 6,5904,095
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5466,554
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7016,650
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4776,510
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5454,688
RostockGermany 7,2874,528
RhodesGreece 9,6125,973
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2603,269
ReykhólarIceland 5,0673,149
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1483,199
RamsarIran 10,1526,309
RashtIran 10,0896,270
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6644,141
RadicofaniItaly 8,3185,169
Resia PassItaly 7,9064,913
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2495,126
RivoltoItaly 8,0855,024
Rolle PassItaly 8,0024,972
RomeItaly 8,4395,244
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4425,246
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1165,044
RumoiJapan 7,2914,531
RigaLatvia 7,4204,611
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5454,689
RodriguesMauritius 16,56210,292
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2975,156
RabatMorocco 8,1515,065
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0087,462
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4859,001
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4547,739
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6827,880
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,470
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0387,481
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0348,099
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0647,497
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
RivasNicaragua 5,0003,107
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3117,029
RebolyRussia 6,9044,290
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8235,483
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4047,086
RagaSudan 12,3297,661
RashadSudan 12,2367,604
RenkSudan 12,3227,657
RumbekSudan 12,6897,885
RanongThailand 12,6267,846
Roi EtThailand 11,7957,330
RizeTurkey 9,5015,904
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0936,272
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6105,351
RomnyUkraine 8,3015,158
RovnoUkraine 8,1135,041
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4687,127
RochaUruguay 11,0586,872
Racine, WiUsa 2,0871,297
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1661,967
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,024636
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,021634
Reading, PaUsa 3,0551,899
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,374854
Red Lodge, MtUsa 658409
Redding, CaUsa 1,342834
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8771,166
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,349838
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2511,399
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1461,955
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1461,955
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9801,852
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6951,054
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7691,720
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,527949
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0311,262
Rockville, InUsa 2,3191,441
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6621,033
Rome, GaUsa 2,9091,808
Roseau, MnUsa 1,216756
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,145712
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0381,267
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1361,949
Rushville, IlUsa 2,0601,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -