Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7616,687
TiranaAlbania 8,8045,471
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8646,129
TebessaAlgeria 8,8425,494
TimimounAlgeria 8,9815,581
TindoufAlgeria 8,6185,355
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9545,564
TrelewArgentina 11,3987,083
TucumanArgentina 9,7976,088
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2958,262
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2958,261
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9707,438
TibooburraAustralia 13,5268,405
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3767,691
TshaneBotswana 15,1499,414
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4815,892
TarauacaBrazil 7,6834,774
TauaBrazil 9,3045,781
TefeBrazil 7,5404,685
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2826,389
TeresinaBrazil 9,0625,631
TiriosBrazil 7,5464,689
TorresBrazil 10,8256,727
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4325,240
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9276,169
TriunfoBrazil 9,6215,978
TucuruiBrazil 8,4865,273
TuriacuBrazil 8,5905,338
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3381,453
Terrace, BcCanada 1,147713
Teslin, YtCanada 1,6371,017
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 879546
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,049652
Thompson, MbCanada 1,148713
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2601,404
Tofino, BcCanada 944587
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,6191,627
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6001,616
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7241,693
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,596992
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7582,335
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6826,638
TaiyuanChina 9,2515,749
TaoyuanChina 10,0766,261
TengchongChina 11,0526,868
TønderDenmark 7,0984,411
TylstrupDenmark 6,9394,312
TystofteDenmark 7,1634,451
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1193,181
TahrirEgypt 10,2956,397
TantaEgypt 10,2916,395
TallinEstonia 7,1954,471
TartuEstonia 7,3574,572
TampereFinland 6,9724,332
TurkuFinland 7,0234,364
ToulonFrance 8,0314,991
ToulouseFrance 7,7654,825
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8844,899
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9765,578
TchibanGabon 12,5697,810
TbilisiGeorgia 9,5295,921
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4694,641
TamaleGhana 10,6936,645
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0085,598
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2835,768
TimehriGuyana 7,0114,357
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6722,903
TelaHonduras 4,4912,791
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3788,314
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3788,314
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4088,332
TabrizIran 9,9456,180
TeheranIran 10,2966,398
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2986,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7855,459
TarvisioItaly 8,0575,007
TermoliItaly 8,5425,308
TorinoItaly 7,9404,934
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9214,922
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8195,480
TrevicoItaly 8,6445,371
TrevisoItaly 8,0795,020
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1425,060
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9344,931
TabouIvory Coast 10,7036,651
TadotsuJapan 8,5515,314
TakadaJapan 8,0555,005
TakamatsuJapan 8,5325,302
TakayamaJapan 8,1925,091
TanegashimaJapan 9,0255,608
TatenoJapan 8,0384,995
TateyamaJapan 8,1455,062
TokushimaJapan 8,5265,298
TokyoJapan 8,0915,028
TomakomaiJapan 7,4054,602
TottoriJapan 8,4185,231
ToyamaJapan 8,1475,063
ToyookaJapan 8,3825,209
TsuJapan 8,3585,194
TsurugaJapan 8,3035,159
TsuyamaJapan 8,4685,262
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8645,508
TripoliLebanon 10,0696,257
TobrukLibya 9,9116,159
TripoliLibya 9,3485,809
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4614,636
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0749,989
TolanaroMadagascar 16,68610,369
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,37510,175
ThyoloMalawi 15,2419,471
TawauMalaysia 12,2427,607
TessalitMali 9,8386,114
TimbuktuMali 9,8986,151
TombMali 9,9046,154
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1955,714
TacubayaMexico 3,6712,281
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4152,122
TarialanMongolia 8,3975,218
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5825,333
TsetserlegMongolia 8,6305,363
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8285,486
TangierMorocco 8,0575,007
TarfayaMorocco 8,2895,151
TazaMorocco 8,2975,156
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5557,180
TaungooMyanmar 11,7717,315
ThandweMyanmar 11,8897,388
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2737,005
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0768,126
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3477,673
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1007,519
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,598
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8307,973
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6517,862
TahouaNiger 10,5806,575
TillaberyNiger 10,4116,469
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6985,405
TromsoNorway 6,0823,779
TrondheimNorway 6,4093,983
ThumraitOman 12,3147,652
TacnaPeru 8,6905,400
TarapotoPeru 7,2474,503
TrujilloPeru 7,2874,528
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1686,940
TorunPoland 7,6274,739
TimisoaraRomania 8,4265,236
TambovRussia 8,2655,136
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7456,056
TaraRussia 8,0444,998
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1384,436
TermezRussia 10,2436,365
TernejRussia 7,4664,639
TobolskRussia 7,9234,923
TomskRussia 7,9954,968
Tot’MaRussia 7,5254,676
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3804,586
TuapseRussia 9,1405,680
TuraRussia 6,9264,304
TurukhanskRussia 6,9524,320
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,5847,199
TortosaSpain 7,9654,950
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2968,262
TokerSudan 11,8167,342
TartousSyria 10,0266,230
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0626,252
TaboraTanzania 14,0318,719
TakThailand 11,8897,388
TrangThailand 12,8407,979
TabligboTogo 11,1026,899
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7778,561
TunisTunisia 8,8145,477
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8416,115
TireeUk 6,3113,922
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6694,144
TernopilUkraine 8,2035,097
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9366,796
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,0471,894
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5841,606
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9311,822
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2532,022
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5762,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3012,052
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7581,092
Temple, TxUsa 2,5171,564
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9491,833
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9011,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5031,555
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7881,111
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4301,510
Tooele, UtUsa 1,120696
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8561,153
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9321,822
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6661,035
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2131,997
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0481,273
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0951,302
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8201,752
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,592989
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7916,084
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7354,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -