Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4257,721
UaupesBrazil 7,0704,393
UbatubaBrazil 10,5626,563
UberabaBrazil 10,0566,249
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,034643
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3365,802
UpernavikGreenland 3,6382,261
UummannaqGreenland 3,7472,328
UdineItaly 8,0845,023
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7755,453
UenoJapan 8,3765,205
UnzendakeJapan 8,8805,518
UrakawaJapan 7,3754,583
UshibukaJapan 8,9425,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0114,978
UwajimaJapan 8,7115,413
UkmergeLithuania 7,6064,727
UtenaLithuania 7,6054,726
UlaangomMongolia 8,6045,347
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4245,235
UlgiiMongolia 8,7385,430
UliastaiMongolia 8,7185,417
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6955,403
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3615,196
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4175,231
UfaRussia 8,2585,131
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7333,563
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,0074,976
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3283,311
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8074,852
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0504,381
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2773,279
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2943,911
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8993,044
Umm BeninSudan 12,2347,602
UmeňSweden 6,6554,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8267,349
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6957,267
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7767,318
UrfaTurkey 9,8716,134
UsakTurkey 9,4245,856
Uman’Ukraine 8,4195,232
UzgorodUkraine 8,1805,083
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8201,752
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5221,568
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2541,400
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5301,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -