Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6586,623
ChlefAlgeria 8,4175,230
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6865,398
CeresArgentina 10,2476,367
ChamicalArgentina 10,0956,273
ChepesArgentina 10,1776,324
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5687,188
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5736,570
CórdobaArgentina 10,2816,389
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2916,395
CorrientesArgentina 10,1696,319
CairnsAustralia 12,2517,613
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4828,378
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,411
CedunaAustralia 14,3118,893
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9938,074
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9348,037
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4198,339
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1867,572
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8327,974
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4278,965
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5507,178
CharnocksBarbados 6,3433,941
CotonouBenin 11,1806,947
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5746,571
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7056,652
CabroboBrazil 9,5985,965
CaceresBrazil 9,1445,682
CaetiteBrazil 9,8736,135
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7186,039
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7306,046
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1926,333
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4666,504
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3945,838
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2546,372
CaparaoBrazil 10,4966,523
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8596,127
CaratingaBrazil 10,4156,472
CaravelasBrazil 10,4176,473
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8006,090
CarolinaBrazil 8,9575,566
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3936,459
CataguasesBrazil 10,5226,539
CatalaoBrazil 9,9116,159
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1196,288
CaxiasBrazil 9,0075,597
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7296,667
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6135,974
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5046,527
ChapecoBrazil 10,4626,501
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8495,499
CipoBrazil 9,8796,139
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9245,546
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2666,380
CordeiroBrazil 10,6006,587
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6836,017
CorumbaBrazil 9,4415,867
CoximBrazil 9,5395,928
CrateusBrazil 9,2135,725
CuiabaBrazil 9,1855,708
CuritibaBrazil 10,4936,521
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10364
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0991,304
Campbell River, BcCanada 888552
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3322,071
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1451,954
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8751,786
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,2631,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,099683
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,273791
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7222,313
Castlegar, BcCanada 374233
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6741,662
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3282,068
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6282,255
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6262,253
Chatham Point, BcCanada 893555
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4312,132
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,9291,199
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3031,431
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,2792,038
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,498931
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1521,959
Cold Lake, AbCanada 458284
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2591,404
Comox, BcCanada 866538
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6611,032
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2871,421
Coronation, AbCanada 189117
Cranbrook, BcCanada 239149
ChicoChile 11,5037,148
ChillanChile 10,4836,514
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4656,503
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6265,982
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3577,058
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3506,432
ChangchunChina 8,1075,038
ChangduChina 10,4606,500
ChangshaChina 10,1686,319
ChengduChina 10,2796,387
ChongqingChina 10,3056,404
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0173,739
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2295,114
CamagueyCuba 4,4412,760
CasablancaCuba 4,0242,501
ChebCzech Republic 7,6774,771
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1674,454
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0903,163
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1043,172
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1243,184
CanarEcuador 6,7294,182
CairoEgypt 10,3766,448
CaenFrance 7,1974,472
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5004,660
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5444,688
CocobeachGabon 12,1277,536
CologneGermany 7,3744,582
ChiosGreece 9,3425,805
CorfuGreece 8,9775,579
ConakryGuinea 9,8266,106
CatacamasHonduras 4,6442,886
CholutecaHonduras 4,7492,951
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8317,974
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2436,986
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2436,986
ChahbaharIran 11,5537,179
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4253,993
ClonesIreland 6,4724,022
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4153,986
CorkIreland 6,5894,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5934,097
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5335,303
CameriItaly 7,9374,932
CampobassoItaly 8,5705,325
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5015,282
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5685,324
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4595,256
Cape MeleItaly 8,0585,008
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7435,433
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9795,580
CerviaItaly 8,2165,106
CiampinoItaly 8,4565,255
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1505,065
Cisa PassItaly 8,0905,027
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4025,221
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9934,967
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0575,628
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9205,543
ChibaJapan 8,0795,020
ChichibuJapan 8,1045,036
ChichijimaJapan 8,6885,399
ChoshiJapan 8,0244,986
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0986,275
ChilekaMalawi 15,1829,435
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9479,288
ChitipaMalawi 14,5109,017
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5071,558
ComitanMexico 4,2432,636
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7436,054
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1485,063
ChoirMongolia 8,5295,300
CasablancaMorocco 8,1395,058
ChindeMozambique 15,5429,658
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3817,694
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1757,565
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9768,063
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4947,764
CondegaNicaragua 4,7782,969
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9268,032
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0055,596
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5405,307
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6815,394
ChhorPakistan 11,5487,176
ChitralPakistan 10,3926,458
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2076,342
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8586,126
CajamarcaPeru 7,2174,485
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1494,443
ChiclayoPeru 7,1234,426
ChimbotePeru 7,4194,611
CuzcoPeru 8,1615,071
CzestochowaPoland 7,8584,883
CoimbraPortugal 7,5374,684
CalafatRomania 8,6635,383
CeahlauRomania 8,4635,259
ClujRomania 8,4085,225
ConstantaRomania 8,8355,490
CraiovaRomania 8,6645,384
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5223,432
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7614,202
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1093,175
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9842,475
Cape UelenRussia 3,5782,223
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1514,444
CaraRussia 7,1794,461
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6364,745
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6232,873
ChitaRussia 7,8094,852
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7974,845
CokurdahRussia 5,1143,178
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9544,322
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7079,760
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2265,112
CaceresSpain 7,7144,793
CadizSpain 7,9654,950
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8894,902
CordobaSpain 7,9364,931
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5068,393
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8877,387
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2137,589
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6987,270
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5417,172
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1837,570
ChumphonThailand 12,5507,799
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1735,700
CorumTurkey 9,4055,844
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0376,237
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2176,349
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8744,271
CernovcyUkraine 8,3275,175
ChernigovUkraine 8,1715,077
CarrascoUruguay 11,0066,839
ColoniaUruguay 10,8846,764
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5883,472
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4081,496
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1361,949
Camden, ScUsa 3,1621,965
Canton, NyUsa 2,8581,776
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,465910
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4282,130
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2602,026
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Casper, WyUsa 980609
Centralia, WaUsa 846526
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9601,839
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1411,952
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7201,069
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,3232,065
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,3132,059
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7951,737
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0261,880
Chaska, MnUsa 1,570975
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8121,747
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9991,864
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0901,920
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1811,977
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,542958
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,217757
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1491,335
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1261,321
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,378856
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,127700
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5411,579
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5441,581
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6191,627
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7371,079
Clark, SdUsa 1,266787
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5551,587
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5421,580
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7521,089
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5741,600
Clinton, IaUsa 1,9841,233
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3132,059
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3221,443
College Park, MdUsa 3,0721,909
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,456905
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0771,290
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1591,963
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4441,519
Columbus, InUsa 2,4571,527
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5961,613
Conception, MoUsa 1,8161,128
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7041,059
Conway, ArUsa 2,4111,498
Conway, ScUsa 3,2932,046
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9631,841
Corning, ArUsa 2,3811,480
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0501,896
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8471,769
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8991,802
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,031640
Covington, LaUsa 2,8801,790
Covington, TnUsa 2,4401,516
Crete, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Crow Agency, MtUsa 682424
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5885,958
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5885,958
CaracasVenezuela 6,1053,794
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5264,055
CoroVenezuela 5,8513,636
ChipataZambia 14,8499,228
ChomaZambia 14,8449,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4819,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -