Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Reliance, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Reliance, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Reliance, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3116,407
ShkoderAlbania 8,7195,418
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6455,372
SaltaArgentina 9,5885,958
San AntonioArgentina 11,1696,941
San LuisArgentina 10,3796,449
San RafaelArgentina 10,4236,477
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7926,706
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9306,171
SarmientoArgentina 11,4907,140
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2468,231
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2388,226
SalzburgAustria 7,9124,917
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6225,979
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8316,109
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7116,034
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2053,856
SaveBenin 11,0336,856
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0125,600
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5045,285
SalvadorBrazil 10,0496,245
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6446,614
SantaremBrazil 8,0505,002
SantosBrazil 10,5316,544
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2646,378
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6065,348
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5185,915
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7196,661
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4536,496
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4446,490
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7365,429
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4636,502
S„o PauloBrazil 10,4746,508
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2356,360
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,8844,899
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7146,036
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8986,151
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2546,372
SobralBrazil 9,1065,658
SoureBrazil 8,2925,153
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4795,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0176,846
SurubimBrazil 9,7836,079
SadovoBulgaria 8,9195,542
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9175,541
SofiaBulgaria 8,8125,476
SiemreapCambodia 12,0617,495
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9652,464
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 205127
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4832,164
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,332828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6281,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4022,114
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 457284
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1191,317
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0781,913
Scott, SkCanada 338210
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6842,289
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0701,908
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4201,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,426886
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,479919
Slave Lake, AbCanada 539335
Smithers, BcCanada 1,074667
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8312,381
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5702,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 365227
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 356221
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8442,389
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0374,994
SalCape Verde 8,5675,324
SantiagoChile 10,2236,353
SewellChile 10,2946,397
ShanghaiChina 9,4755,888
ShantouChina 10,4646,502
ShenyangChina 8,3875,212
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0773,155
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6153,489
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2303,250
SibenikCroatia 8,4155,229
SplitCroatia 8,4595,256
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2844,526
StudsgŚrdDenmark 6,9984,349
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0943,165
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2373,254
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1743,215
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0813,158
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1643,209
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1893,225
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0563,142
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1503,200
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0823,158
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2743,277
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1473,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0553,141
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0123,115
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1973,230
San GabrielEcuador 6,4624,016
SalloumEgypt 9,9946,210
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2416,364
SohagEgypt 10,7536,682
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6166,597
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6212,872
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4947,764
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4674,018
StrasbourgFrance 7,6184,734
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6654,763
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3764,583
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2875,771
SchleswigGermany 7,1604,449
StuttgartGermany 7,6654,763
SamosGreece 9,4375,865
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2205,729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5555,937
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7992,361
SiguiriGuinea 9,9666,193
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5292,815
SzegedHungary 8,3365,180
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1075,038
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0633,146
SagarIndia 11,6597,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5696,568
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4017,085
SemnanIran 10,3376,424
ShahroudIran 10,2656,379
ShirazIran 10,9906,829
ShannonIreland 6,5064,043
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0545,005
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6115,351
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8945,527
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1285,051
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3745,204
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8585,505
SigonellaItaly 8,9785,579
SassandraIvory Coast 10,7446,676
SagaJapan 8,8305,487
SaigoJapan 8,4035,222
SakaiJapan 8,4675,262
SakataJapan 7,8104,853
SapporoJapan 7,3804,586
SaseboJapan 8,8705,512
SendaiJapan 7,8074,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7325,426
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7355,428
ShinjoJapan 7,7984,846
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5145,291
ShirakawaJapan 7,9424,935
ShizuokaJapan 8,2305,114
SumotoJapan 8,4835,271
SuttsuJapan 7,4624,637
SuwaJapan 8,1545,067
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 9,9406,177
SavannakhetLaos 11,7037,272
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4974,659
SiluteLithuania 7,4984,659
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8145,477
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6959,753
SalimaMalawi 14,9759,305
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0767,504
SibuMalaysia 12,7687,934
SanMali 10,0866,268
SegouMali 9,9946,210
SikassoMali 10,2066,342
St. BrandonMauritius 16,15810,041
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1402,573
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7665,447
SainshandMongolia 8,6195,356
SafiMorocco 8,1545,067
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3455,185
SittweMyanmar 11,7577,306
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6334,122
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2743,278
SaiqOman 11,7697,314
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3857,696
SurOman 11,8477,362
SialkotPakistan 10,7476,678
SibbiPakistan 11,1036,899
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1796,325
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2025,097
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2747,006
SandomierzPoland 7,9594,946
SniezkaPoland 7,7444,812
SuwalkiPoland 7,6634,762
SzczecinPoland 7,4534,632
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7734,830
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7774,212
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4453,383
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,55810,289
Satu MareRomania 8,2835,147
SibiuRomania 8,5245,297
SulinaRomania 8,7755,453
SadrinskRussia 8,1505,065
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2824,525
SalekhardRussia 6,9914,344
SaratovRussia 8,4825,271
SejmcanRussia 5,3823,345
SelagoncyRussia 6,4253,992
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4924,035
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2414,500
SmolenskRussia 7,8554,881
SociRussia 9,2125,724
SortovalaRussia 7,1154,421
SuntarRussia 6,7134,171
SurgutRussia 7,5664,701
SverdlovskRussia 8,0545,005
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4464,627
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6683,522
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0007,457
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7939,192
SingaporeSingapore 13,2698,245
SliacSlovakia 8,0685,014
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6085,349
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4995,281
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6344,744
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6194,734
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5114,668
SevilleSpain 7,9134,917
SennarSudan 12,1717,563
ShambatSudan 11,9097,400
ShendiSudan 11,8387,356
StenseleSweden 6,4584,013
StockholmSweden 7,0124,358
StorlienSweden 6,4714,021
SundsvallSweden 6,6994,163
SantisSwitzerland 7,8104,853
SongeaTanzania 14,7239,149
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6627,247
SongkhlaThailand 12,8337,975
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1017,520
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6937,887
SurinThailand 11,9237,409
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6956,646
SokodeTogo 10,8636,751
SfaxTunisia 9,0345,614
SousseTunisia 8,9295,548
SamsunTurkey 9,3665,820
SiirtTurkey 9,8686,132
SivasTurkey 9,5475,933
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3096,406
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8524,258
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2063,856
SarataUkraine 8,6835,396
SarnyUkraine 8,0575,007
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9515,562
SumyUkraine 8,3235,172
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4947,143
SaltoUruguay 10,5886,580
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,507937
Safford, AzUsa 1,9701,224
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0981,925
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6052,240
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1941,364
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,562971
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,590988
Salem, InUsa 2,4571,527
Salem, OrUsa 990615
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,095680
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3671,471
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6301,635
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0181,254
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6301,013
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4453,384
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8561,153
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,500932
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9361,203
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8511,151
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0191,876
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1261,321
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,3002,051
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6821,045
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,200745
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4571,527
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 769478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 775482
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9951,240
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 683425
Selma, AlUsa 2,9581,838
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2202,001
Seymour, InUsa 2,4571,527
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5951,613
Sheridan, WyUsa 781486
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5461,582
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,547961
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,441895
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2511,399
Southport, NcUsa 3,3592,087
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2831,419
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8731,164
Spokane, WaUsa 476296
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6321,014
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1561,340
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1381,329
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7172,310
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,496930
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1951,364
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8471,148
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1501,957
State College, PaUsa 2,8921,797
State University, MsUsa 2,7561,712
State University, NmUsa 2,1221,319
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9821,853
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,216756
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9981,241
Stockton, CaUsa 1,562970
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,603996
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2252,004
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3021,431
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2942,047
Sunnyside, WaUsa 738458
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0151,252
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8781,788
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9826,203
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0293,746
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3143,924
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0044,352
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4835,271
SocotraYemen 12,8667,995
SenangaZambia 14,5459,038
SerenjeZambia 14,6909,128
SeshekeZambia 14,7339,155
SolweziZambia 14,3728,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -